Agenda and minutes

Venue: The Guildhall, Worcester, WR1 2EY

Contact: Democratic Services Team Leader - Claire Chaplin Tel: 01905 722005 

Items
No. Item

1.

ELECTION OF MAYOR

To elect a new Mayor for the Muncipial Year 2013/14.

Minutes:

It was proposed by Councillor Cronin and seconded by Councillor Amos that Councillor Agar be appointed Mayor. On being put to the vote it was agreed and

 

RESOLVED:          That Councillor Agar be elected Mayor for the Municipal Year 2013/14.

 

Councillor Agar thereupon made the prescribed Declaration of Acceptance of Office and thanked the Council for having elected her as Mayor. Councillor Agar also paid tribute to the retiring Mayor and Mayoress for their time in Office and Past Mayor’s and Mayoress’s for their advice and support.

 

COUNCILLOR AGAR IN THE CHAIR

2.

PRESENTATION OF CONSORT'S BADGE

Minutes:

The Mayor informed the Council that her Consort would be Mr Philip Carney. The Mayor presented Mr Philip Carney with the Consort’s Badge.

3.

VOTE OF THANKS TO RETIRING MAYOR

To give thanks to the retiring Mayor.

Minutes:

Councillor Williams proposed a vote of thanks to the retiring Mayor and Mayoress, Councillor Berry and Mrs Jill Berry. Councillor Berry responded by thanking the Council and summarising his year in Office.

4.

PRESENTATION OF PAST MAYOR'S BADGE

Retiring Mayor to be presented with the Past Mayor’s Badge.

Minutes:

The Mayor presented Councillor Berry with the Past Mayor’s Badge. Councillor Berry responded by giving his thanks to the Past Deputy Mayor, Councillor Agar, Past Mayoress, Mrs Jill Berry, Mayor’s Chaplain, Rev. Canon John Everest, Mayor’s Personal Assistant, Mrs Susan O’Kane, Democratic Services Team Leader, Ms Claire Chaplin and the Committee Administration Section for their support throughout the year.

 

Councillor Berry also made reference to the money that had been raised for his charities, St. Paul’s Hotel and Maggs Day Centre and expressed his gratitude.

5.

PRESENTATION OF PAST MAYORESS'S BADGE

Retiring Mayoress to be presented with the Past Mayoress’s Badge.

Minutes:

Councillor Berry called on the Past Mayoress, Mrs Jill Berry, to step forward to receive the Past Mayoress’s Badge.

6.

ELECTION OF DEPUTY MAYOR

To elect a Deputy Mayor for the Municipal Year 2013/14.

Minutes:

The Mayor sought nominations for the position of Deputy Mayor. It was proposed by Councillor Rowden and seconded by Councillor Bayliss that Councillor Knight be nominated for the postion of Deputy Mayor.

 

The Mayor asked for any further nominations. It was then proposed by Councillor Gregson and seconded by Councillor Hodges that Councillor Paul Denham be nominated for the position of Deputy Mayor.

 

It was further proposed by Councillor Bayliss and supported by four other Members that a named vote take place in accordance with the Council’s Constitution and on being put to the vote it was agreed and

 

RESOLVED:          That Councillor Paul Denham be elected Deputy Mayor for the Municipal Year 2013/14.

 

Record of Voting

 

For Councillor Paul Denham:

Councillors

For Councillor Knight:

Councillors

Agar, Amos, Berry, Boorn, Carpenter, Cawthorne, Cronin, L. Denham, P. Denham, Gregson, Hodges, Lamb, Laurenson, Mrs L. Smith, G. Squires, J. Squires, Udall, Williams

 

Bayliss, Ditta, Geraghty, Mrs L. Hodgson, S. Hodgson, Jones, Knight, Mitchell, Prodger, Riaz, Roberts, Rowden, Tarbuck, Tibbutt, Whitehouse, David Wilkinson, Douglas Wilkinson

Total:          18 Votes

Total: 17 Votes

 

Councillor P. Denham thereupon made the prescribed Declaration of Acceptance of Office and thanked the Council for having elected him as Deputy Mayor.

 

7.

DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST

To receive any declaration of interest.

Minutes:

None.

8.

MINUTES

Of the meeting held on 26th March 2013 to be approved and signed.

Minutes:

RESOLVED:          That the minutes of the meeting held on 26th March 2013 be approved and signed as a correct record and signed by the Mayor.

9.

MAYOR'S COMMUNICATIONS

To receive any communications the Mayor may wish to make.

Minutes:

1.                 Mayor’s Consort             

 

The Mayor reaffirmed that her husband, Philip Carney would be her Consort.

 

2.       Mayor’s Chaplain

 

The Mayor announced that the Rev. Canon John Everest would be her Chaplain.

3.       Mayor’s Sunday/ Civic Service  

The Mayor announced that the Civic Service would be held on Sunday 23rd June 2013 at the Cathedral.

4.       Mayor’s Inaugural Banquet

 

The Mayor announced that the Inaugural Banquet would be held on Friday26th July 2013.

 

5.       Mayor’s Charities            

 

The Mayor informed the Council that she would be supporting St. Paul’s Hostel, Maggs Day Centre and Asha Women’s Centre during her Mayoral year.

 

 

 

10.

NOTICE OF MOTION RELATING TO THE LEADERSHIP OF THE COUNCIL

It is resolved:

 

That this Council removes the Leader and elects a new one.

 

Signed by: Councillors Gregson, Hodges, Boorn, L. Denham, P. Denham, Amos, Lamb, J. Squires, Berry, Agar, Cronin, G. Squires, Cawthorne and Williams.

Minutes:

The following Notice of Motion submitted in accordance with Council procedure Rule 8 was proposed by Councillor Gregson and seconded by Councillor P. Denham:

 

It is resolved:

That this Council removes the Leader and elects a new one.

 

Signed: Councillors Agar, Amos, Berry, Boorn, Cawthorne, Cronin, L. Denham, P. Denham, Gregson, Hodges, Lamb, G. Squires, J. Squires and Williams. 

 

It was further Proposed by Councillor Bayliss and supported by four other Members that a named vote take place in accordance with the Council’s Constitution and on being put to the vote the motion was agreed and

 

RESOLVED:  That this Council removes the Leader and elects a new one.

 

Record of Voting

 

For:   Councillors

Against:      Councillors

 

Agar, Amos, Berry, Boorn, Carpenter, Cawthorne, Cronin, L. Denham, P. Denham, Gregson, Hodges, Lamb, Laurenson, Mrs L. Smith, G. Squires, J. Squires, Udall, Williams

 

Bayliss, Ditta, Geraghty, Mrs L. Hodgson, S. Hodgson, Jones, Knight, Mitchell, Prodger, Riaz, Roberts, Rowden, Tarbuck, Tibbutt, Whitehouse, David Wilkinson, Douglas Wilkinson

Total:          18 Votes

Total 17 Votes

 

The Mayor then sought nominations for the position of Leader of the Council. It was proposed by Councillor Geraghty and seconded by Councillor Mitchell that Councillor Bayliss be nominated for the position of Leader of the Council.

 

It was proposed by Councillor Williams and seconded by Councillor George Squires that Councillor Gregson be nominated for the position Leader of the Council.

 

It was further proposed by Councillor Bayliss and supported by four other Members that a named vote take place in accordance with the Council’s Constitution and on being put to the vote it was agreed and

 

RESOLVED: That the Council agree Councillor Gregson be nominated for the position of Leader of the Council.

 

Record of Voting

 

For:   For Councillor Gregson

For Councillor Bayliss:

 

Agar, Amos, Berry, Boorn, Carpenter, Cawthorne, Cronin, L. Denham, P. Denham, Gregson, Hodges, Lamb, Laurenson, Mrs L. Smith, G. Squires, J. Squires, Udall, Williams

 

Bayliss, Ditta, Geraghty, Mrs L. Hodgson, S. Hodgson, Jones, Knight, Mitchell, Prodger, Riaz, Roberts, Rowden, Tarbuck, Tibbutt, Whitehouse, David Wilkinson, Douglas Wilkinson

Total:          18 Votes

Total 17 Votes

 

It was then proposed by Councillor Bayliss and seconded by Councillor Rowden that Councillor Knight be nominated for the position of Leader of the Council.

 

It was then proposed by Councillor Bayliss and supported by four other Members that a named vote take place in accordance with the Council’s Constitution and on being put to the vote it was agreed and

 

RESOLVED: That the Council agree Councillor Gregson be nominated for the position of Leader of the Council.

 

Record of Voting

 

For:   For Councillor Gregson

For Councillor Knight:

 

Agar, Amos, Berry, Boorn, Carpenter, Cawthorne, Cronin, L. Denham, P. Denham, Gregson, Hodges, Lamb, Laurenson, Mrs L. Smith, G. Squires, J. Squires, Udall, Williams

 

Bayliss, Ditta, Geraghty, Mrs L. Hodgson, S. Hodgson, Jones, Knight, Mitchell, Prodger, Riaz, Roberts, Rowden, Tarbuck, Tibbutt, Whitehouse, David Wilkinson, Douglas Wilkinson

Total:          18 Votes

Total 17 Votes

 

It was then further proposed by Councillor Bayliss that Councillor Roberts be nominated Leader of the  ...  view the full minutes text for item 10.

11.

POLITICAL BALANCE ON COMMITTEES AND SUB-COMMITTEES

Minutes:

Following an adjournment of thirty five minutes the Mayor sought Council’s agreement to receive an urgent report. The Council agreed to consider the urgent report. The purpose of the report was to advise the Council of the distribution of seats between political groups that should be applied for the municipal year 2013/14.

 

The report stated that whilst there had been no election in the year 2013, a change of political control meant it was not possible for the Conservative Party to be allocated sufficient seats on the four Scrutiny Committees to meet the constitutional requirement that every Member should be allowed a seat on a Scrutiny Committee. On that basis an urgent review of the political balance calculations had been carried out. The report identified the suggested allocation which complied as far as was reasonably possible with the rules of political balance as specified under the Local Government and Housing Act 1989. All Group Leaders had been proviously consulted.

 

It was proposed by Councillor Gregson and seconded by Councillor Tarbuck and on being put to the vote is was unanimously agreed and

 

RESOLVED: That the Councilnote and apply the contents of the report as set out in Appendix 1 of the minutes when Annual Council makes appointments to Committees and Sub-Committees.

 

 

 

 

12.

MEMBERS OF THE CABINET AND ALLOCATION OF AREAS OF RESPONSIBILITY

To note Members of the Cabinet and the allocation of responsibility for 2013/14 as set in Schedule 1.

Report to follow.

Minutes:

The Council noted the appointment of Cabinet Members and their respective Portfolios where applicable as advised by the Leader of the Council and as set out in Appendix 2 of the minutes.

13.

APPOINTMENT OF MEMBERS TO OVERVIEW AND SCRUTINY COMMITTEES AND APPOINTMENT OF CHAIRS AND VICE-CHAIRS

To consider the recommendations of the Leaders of the Political Groups as set out in Schedule 2.

Report to follow.

Minutes:

Scrutiny Committee

 

It was proposed by Councillor Geraghty and Seconded by Councillor Mitchell that Councillor Bayliss be appointed Chairman of Scrutiny Committee. It was proposed by Councillor Gregson and seconded by Councillor Williams that Councillor Cronin be appointed Vice-Chairman of Scrutiny Committee.

 

Audit Committee

 

It was proposed by Councillor Geraghty and seconded by Councillor Bayliss that Councillor Roberts be appointed Chairman of Audit Committee. It was proposed by Councillor Gregson and seconded by Councillor Williams that Councillor Hodges be appointed Vice-Chairman of Audit Committee.

 

Performance Management and Budget Scrutiny Committee

 

It was proposed by Councillor Gregson and seconded by Councillor Williams that Councillor J. Squires be appointed Chairman of Performance Management and Budget Scrutiny Committee. It was proposed by Councillor Geraghty and seconded by Councillor L. Hodgson that Councillor S. Hodgson be appointed Vice-Chairman of Performance Management and Budget Scrutiny Committee.

 

Accounts Panel

 

It was proposed by Councillor Geraghty and seconded by Councillor Riaz that Councillor Jones be appointed Chairman of Accounts Panel. It was proposed by Councillor Gregson and seconded by Councillor Williams that Councillor Udall be appointed as Vice-Chairman of Accounts Panel.

 

On being put to the vote it was agreed and

 

RESOLVED:          That the Council approve the appointment of Members to Overview and Scrutiny Committees and appointment of Chairmans and Vice-Chairmans as set out in Appendix 3 of the minutes.

14.

APPOINTMENT OF MEMBERS TO REGULATORY AND OTHER COMMITTEES AND APPOINTMENT OF CHAIRS AND VICE-CHAIRS

To consider the recommendation of the Leaders of the Political Groups as set out in Schedule 3.

Report to follow.

Minutes:

Standards Committee

 

It was proposed by Councillor Geraghty and seconded by Councillor Jones that Councillor Rowden be appointed Chairman of Standards Committee.

 

It was further proposed by Councillor Gregson and seconded by Councillor Williams that Councillor Hodges be appointed Chairman of Standards Committee.

 

On being put to the vote it was agreed and

 

RESOLVED: That the Council agree to appoint Councillor Rowden Chairman of Standards Committee.

 

Licensing Committee

 

It was proposed by Councillor Gregson and seconded by Councillor Williams that Councillor P. Denham be appointed Chairman of Licensing Committee.

 

It was further proposed by Councillor Geraghty and seconded by Councillor Mitchell that Councillor Riaz be appointed Chairman of Licensing Committee.

 

It was then proposed by Councillor Bayliss and supported by four other Members that a named vote take place in accordance with the Council’s Constitution and on being put to the vote it was agreed and

 

RESOLVED:          That the Council agree to appoint Councillor P. Denham Chairman of Licensing Committee.

 

Record of Voting

 

For Councillor P. Denham:

Councillors

For Councillor Riaz:

Councillors

Agar, Amos, Berry, Boorn, Carpenter, Cawthorne, Cronin, L. Denham, P. Denham, Gregson, Hodges, Lamb, Laurenson, Mrs L. Smith, G. Squires, J. Squires, Udall, Williams

 

Bayliss, Ditta, Geraghty, Mrs L. Hodgson, S. Hodgson, Jones, Knight, Mitchell, Prodger, Riaz, Roberts, Rowden, Tarbuck, Tibbutt, Whitehouse, David Wilkinson, Douglas Wilkinson

Total:          18 Votes

Total: 17 Votes

 

Planning Committee

 

It was proposed by Councillor Geraghty and seconded by Councillor Bayliss that Councillor David Wilkinson be appointed Chairman of Planning Committee.

 

It was proposed by Councillor Gregson and seconded by Councillor Williams that Councillor Agar be appointed Vice-Chairman of Planning Committee.

 

Hopmarket Sub Committee

 

It was proposed by Councillor Geraghty and seconded by Councillor Bayliss that Councillor Jones be appointed Chairman of Hopmarket Sub Committee.

 

It further proposed by Councillor Gregson and Councillor Williams that Councillor George Squires be appointed Chairman of Hopmarket Sub Committee.

 

It was then proposed by Councillor Bayliss and supported by four other Members that a named vote take place in accordance with the Council’s Constitution and on being put to the vote it was agreed and

 

RESOLVED:          That the Council agree to appoint Councillor Jones Chairman of Hopmarket Sub Committee.

 

Record of Voting

 

For Councillor Jones:

Councillors

For Councillor G. Squires:

Councillors

Bayliss, Carpenter, Ditta, Geraghty, Mrs L. Hodgson, S. Hodgson, Jones, Knight, Mitchell, Prodger, Riaz, Roberts, Rowden, Mrs L. Smith, Tarbuck, Tibbutt, Whitehouse, David Wilkinson, Douglas Wilkinson

Agar, Amos, Berry, Boorn, Cawthorne, Cronin, L. Denham, P. Denham, Gregson, Hodges, Lamb, Laurenson, G. Squires, J. Squires, Udall, Williams

 

Total:          19 Votes

Total: 16 Votes

 

Joint Consultative and Safety Committee

 

It was proposed by Councillor Williams and seconded by Councillor J. Squires that Councillor Gregson be appointed Chairman of Joint Consultative and Safety Committee.

 

It was proposed by Councillor Bayliss and seconded by Councillor Knight that Councillor Geraghty be appointed Vice-Chairman of Joint Consultative and Safety Committee.

 

Personnel and General Purposes Committee

 

It was proposed by Councillor Williams and seconded by Councillor J. Squires that Councillor Gregson be appointed Chairman  ...  view the full minutes text for item 14.

15.

REPORT ON MEMBERS' ALLOWANCES pdf icon PDF 47 KB

To receive a report on the allowances made to Councillors in the financial year 2012/13 as required by the Local Authorities (Members’ Allowances) Regulations 2003.

Minutes:

In accordance with the Local Authority (Members Allowances) Regulations, the Council received a report on allowances paid to Members in the financial year 2012/13.

 

RESOLVED:          That the Council note that allowances paid to Members in the financial year 2012/13.

16.

PROGRAMME OF MEETINGS OF THE COUNCIL

To note the following dates for meetings of the Council until end of May 2014.

 

2013

Tuesday 25th June

Tuesday 24th September

Tuesday 26th November

 

2014

Tuesday 18th or 25th February (Date to be confirmed)

Tuesday 25th March

Tuesday 13th May

Minutes:

The Council received the dates for Council Meetings for 2013/14.

 

RESOLVED:          That the Council note and approve the following dates for Council Meetings until June 2014:

 

2013

2014

Tuesday 25th June

Tuesday 18th or 25th February (Date to be confirmed)

Tuesday 24th September

Tuesday 25th March

Tuesday 26th November

Tuesday 13th May

 

17.

APPENDIX 1 - POLITICAL BALANCE ON COMMITTEES AND SUB-COMMITTEES

Minutes:

Appendix 1

 

 

Committee

 

Overall Allocations (Gateway 2)

Allocations by Committee (Gateway 3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Con Target %

Lab Target %

Lib Dem Target %

Green Target %

Title

Size

Con

Lab

LD

Green

48.57%

42.86%

5.71%

2.86%

Scrutiny

12

6

4

1

1

50.00%

33.33%

8.33%

8.33%

Audit

9

4

4

1

0

44.44%

44.44%

11.11%

0.00%

PMBS

11

5

5

1

0

45.45%

45.45%

9.09%

0.00%

Planning

12

6

6

0

0

50.00%

50.00%

0.00%

0.00%

Licensing

13

6

6

1

0

46.15%

46.15%

7.69%

0.00%

Appeals

5

3

1

0

1

60.00%

20.00%

0.00%

20.00%

PGP

7

3

3

1

0

42.86%

42.86%

14.29%

0.00%

Accounts Panel (Scrutiny)

4

2

2

0

0

50.00%

50.00%

0.00%

0.00%

Standards

7

4

3

0

0

57.14%

42.86%

0.00%

0.00%

Hopmarket

8

4

4

0

0

50.00%

50.00%

0.00%

0.00%

Actual Seats

88

43

38

5

2

 

 

 

 

Actual %

100.00%

48.86%

43.18%

5.68%

2.27%

 

 

 

 

Target %

100.00%

48.57%

42.86%

5.71%

2.86%

 

 

 

 

 

Scrutiny Total

 

17

15

3

1

 

18.

APPENDIX 2 - MEMBERS OF CABINET

Minutes:

Appendix 2

 

Cabinet 2013/14

 

         

CABINET – MEMBERSHIP OF 7

PORTFOLIO

 

Councillor Gregson

Leader of the Council

 

Councillor Williams

Deputy Leader of the Council

 

Councillor Lamb

Cleaner and Greener City

 

Councillor Berry

Safer and Stronger Communities

 

Councillor Williams

Economic Prosperity

 

Councillor Boorn

Delivering Value for Money

 

Councillor Lynn Denham

Customer Service and Communication

 

Councillor Mrs L. Smith

 

Non Portfolio Holder

 

19.

APPENDIX 3 - MEMBERS OF OVERVIEW AND SCRUTINY COMMITTEES

Minutes:

Appendix 3

 

Overview and Scrutiny Committees 2013/14

 

CONSERVATIVE

LABOUR

GREEN

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT

SCRUTINY  - MEMBERSHIP OF 12

 

Councillor Bayliss (Chairman)

Councillor Cronin (Vice-Chairman)

Councillor Laurenson

Councillor Carpenter

Councillor Lucy Hodgson

Councillor Cawthorne

 

 

Councillor Mitchell

Councillor George Squires

 

 

Councillor Roberts

Councillor Joy Squires

 

 

Councillor Tibbutt

 

 

 

Councillor Prodger

 

 

 

AUDIT  – MEMBERSHIP OF 9

 

Councillor Roberts (Chairman)

Councillor Hodges (Vice-Chairman)

 

Councillor Carpenter

Councillor Riaz

Councillor Cronin

 

 

Councillor Tarbuck

Councillor Udall

 

 

Councillor Whitehouse

Councillor George Squires

 

 

PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET SCRUTINY – MEMBERSHIP OF 11

 

Councillor Stephen Hodgson (Vice-Chairman)

Councillor Joy Squires (Chairman)

 

Councillor Carpenter

Councillor Ditta

Councillor Agar

 

 

Councillor Geraghty

Councillor Cawthorne

 

 

Councillor Knight

Councillor Paul Denham

 

 

Councillor Douglas Wilkinson

Councillor Hodges

 

 

ACCOUNTS PANEL – MEMBERSHIP OF 4

 

Councillor Jones (Chairman)

Councillor Udall (Vice-Chairman)

 

 

Councillor Ditta

Councillor Hodges

 

 

 

 

20.

APPENDIX 4 - MEMBERS OF REGULATORY COMMITTEES AND OTHER COMMITTEES AND SUB-COMMITTEES

Minutes:

Appendix 4

 

Regulatory Committees and Other Committees

and Sub-Committees 2013/14

 

CONSERVATIVE

LABOUR

GREEN

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT

STANDARDS – MEMBERSHIP OF 7 (plus 3 Independent Members and 4 Parish Council Representatives, 2 from each Parish Council)

Councillor Rowden (Chairman)

Councillor Hodges (Vice-Chairman)

 

 

Councillor Jones

Councillor Agar

 

 

Councillor Prodger

Councillor Lamb

 

 

Councillor Whitehouse

 

 

 

Independent Members

Mrs. C. Davenport

Mr. R. Needham

Parish Council Representatives

St. Peter the Great Parish          -        Mr. R. McFarlane

St. Peter the Great Parish          -        Vacancy

Warndon Parish                         -        Mrs. V. Barrell

Warndon Parish                         -        Mrs D. Merriman

LICENSING – MEMBERSHIP OF 13

Councillor Riaz (Vice-Chairman)

Councillor Paul Denham (Chairman)

 

Councillor Carpenter

Councillor Ditta

Councillor Amos

 

 

Councillor Lucy Hodgson

Councillor Cawthorne

 

 

Councillor Jones

Councillor Cronin

 

 

Councillor Knight

Councillor Udall

 

 

Councillor Mitchell

Councillor Hodges

 

 

PLANNING – MEMBERSHIP OF 12

Councillor David Wilkinson (Chairman)

Councillor Agar (Vice-Chairman)

 

 

Councillor Prodger

Councillor Amos

 

 

Councillor Roberts

Councillor Berry

 

 

Councillor Tarbuck

Councillor Lynn Denham

 

 

Councillor Tibbutt

Councillor Paul Denham

 

 

Councillor Rowden

Councillor Williams

 

 

 


 

CONSERVATIVE

LABOUR

GREEN

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT

APPEALS – MEMBERSHIP OF 5

 

Councillor Whitehouse

Councillor Amos

Councillor Laurenson

 

Councillor Roberts

 

 

 

Councillor Rowden

 

 

 

(should not be Members of Personnel and General Purposes)

HOPMARKET SUB – MEMBERSHIP OF 8

 

Councillor Jones (Chairman)

Councillor George Squires (Vice-Chairman)

 

 

Councillor Stephen Hodgson

Councillor Berry

 

 

Councillor Knight

Councillor Cronin

 

 

Councillor Riaz

Councillor Boorn

 

 

JOINT CONSULTATIVE AND SAFETY – MEMBERSHIP OF 4

 

Councillor Geraghty (Vice-Chairman)

Councillor Gregson (Chairman)

 

 

Councillor Lucy Hodgson

Councillor Joy Squires

 

 

PERSONNEL AND GENERAL PURPOSES – MEMBERSHIP OF 7

 

Councillor Geraghty (Vice-Chairman)

Councillor Gregson (Chairman)

 

Councillor Mrs L. Smith

Councillor Bayliss

Councillor Lynn Denham

 

 

Councillor Lucy Hodgson

Councillor George Squires

 

 

 

 

 


 

Other Bodies

 

CONSERVATIVE

LABOUR

GREEN

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT

CONSERVATION AREAS ADVISORY – MEMBERSHIP OF 3

 

Councillor Rowden

Councillor Cronin

 

 

Councillor David Wilkinson

 

 

 

HOUSING / DISCRETIONARY RATE RELIEF APPEALS PANEL – MEMBERSHIP OF 10

 

Councillor Ditta

Councillor Udall

 

Councillor Mrs L. Smith

Councillor Knight

Councillor Berry

 

 

Councillor Rowden

Councillor Cawthorne

 

 

Councillor Tarbuck

Councillor Paul Denham

 

 

Councillor Tibbutt

Councillor Hodges

 

 

SOUTH WORCESTERSHIRE SHARED SERVICES JOINT – MEMBERSHIP OF 2

 

Councillor Lynn Denham

 

 

 

Councillor Boorn

 

 

 

MUSEUM SERVICE JOINT – MEMBERSHIP OF 2

 

Councillor Berry

 

 

 

Councillor Williams

 

 

 

WORCESTERSHIRE SHARED SERVICE JOINT – MEMBERSHIP OF 2

 

Councillor Berry

 

 

 

Councillor Lynn Denham